Town Tavern
Hamburger Restaurant – illustrative photo
Hamburger Restaurant – illustrative photo
Hamburger Restaurant – illustrative photo

Hamburger RestaurantArlington, MA

Town Tavern

Closed · opens 12:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 12:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Town Tavern
Monday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Thursday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Friday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Saturday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Local time in Arlington: 11:35 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (781) 859-5413 to confirm.

Location & directions

201 Massachusetts Avenue
Arlington, MA 02474

About Town Tavern

Town Tavern is a hamburger restaurant you'll find at 201 Massachusetts Avenue in Arlington, Massachusetts. It's part of our guide to 69 restaurants, cafes and bars in Arlington.

Town Tavern is open daily, 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM.

Available service options are takeout, delivery, outdoor seating, and dine-in. Offerings include vegetarian options.

Reservations are accepted; call (781) 859-5413 to book a table.

Quick facts

Category
Hamburger Restaurant · International
Address
201 Massachusetts Avenue, Arlington, MA 02474
Hours
Open daily, 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for hamburger restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Delivery
  • Outdoor seating
  • Dine-in

Offerings

  • Vegetarian options

Amenities

  • Air conditioning

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Town Tavern? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Town Tavern's opening hours?

Open daily, 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM. Monday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM.

Is Town Tavern open on Sunday?

Yes, Town Tavern is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM.

Where is Town Tavern located?

Town Tavern is located at 201 Massachusetts Avenue, Arlington, MA 02474.

What is the phone number of Town Tavern?

You can call Town Tavern at (781) 859-5413.

Does Town Tavern offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Town Tavern offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout, delivery, outdoor seating, and dine-in.

Does Town Tavern take reservations?

Yes, Town Tavern accepts reservations.

Nearby places

All in Arlington

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.